Is Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage - Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavor, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Lactate (Electrolyte), Natural Caffeine, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Guarana Seed Extract, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte), Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beta-carotene (Color), Vitamin B12
Check Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage - Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage - Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage - Energy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


