Is NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor with other natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REVERSE OSMOSIS OR DEIONIZED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (COLOR), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE(ELECTROYLTE), SUCRALOSE MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (ELECTROYLATE), MAGNESIUM LACTATE (ELECTROLYTE), CALCIUM LACTATE (ELECTROLYTE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ACACIA, ESTER GUM, NACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNeutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go