Is Nutrient Rescue Double Shot Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat leaf
- wheat
wheat leaf
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackcurrant, Wheat Leaf*, Barley Leaf*, Green Pea, Boysenberry, Broccoli Sprout, Spearmint Leaf*, MĀnuka Leaf* Contains Wheat.
Check Nutrient Rescue Double Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrient Rescue Double Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


