Is NutriGold Coconut Oil Gold™ -- 54 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fair trade certified coconut oil

fair trade certified coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Extra-virgin Cold Pressed, Fair Trade Certified Coconut Oil

Check NutriGold Coconut Oil Gold™ -- 54 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NutriGold Coconut Oil Gold™ -- 54 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? NutriGold Coconut Oil Gold™ -- 54 fl oz | Spoonful