Is Nutrional shake hogh protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk % % % 3
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk % % % 3

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, INULIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CHOLECALCIF - EROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, di-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN, BIOTIN, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENITE, COPPER CITRATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM % MOLYBDATE. CONTAINS: MILK % % % 3%

Check Nutrional shake hogh protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go