Is Nutrional shake hogh protein Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • +3 more

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, INULIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CHOLECALCIF - EROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, di-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN, BIOTIN, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENITE, COPPER CITRATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM % MOLYBDATE. CONTAINS: MILK % % % 3%

Check Nutrional shake hogh protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go