Is Nutrisse Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 53 Medium Golden Brown (Chestnut) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • thoroughly rinse hair after application
  • which may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
  • glycine soja oil/soybean oil
  • skin
  • glycerin
  • +4 more

thoroughly rinse hair after application

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colorant: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Deceth-3, Laureth-12, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-30, Lauric Acid, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-22, Ethanolamine, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Metabisulfite, P-Phenylenediamine, Carbomer, P-Aminophenol, 2-Methylresorcinol, Ascorbic Acid, EDTA, Resorcinol, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grapeseed Oil, M-Aminophenol, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol, Dimethicone, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract. Fruit Oil Concentrate: Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grapeseed Oil, Parfum/Fragrance, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract. Rinse-Out Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis Oil/Palm Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Olea Europaea Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Niacinamide, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugarcane Extract/Extrait De Canne a Sucre, Glycerin, Glycine Soja Oil/Soybean Oil, Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil/Black Currant Seed Oil, Pyridoxine HCl, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Citrus Limon Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, CI 15985/Yellow 6, CI 19140/Yellow 5, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol. Developer: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide MEA, Ceteareth-25, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Salicylate, Phosphoric Acid.

Check Nutrisse Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 53 Medium Golden Brown (Chestnut) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrisse Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 53 Medium Golden Brown (Chestnut) is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy