Is Nutrisse Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 63 Light Golden Brown (Brown Sugar) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine soja oil/soybean oil
  • glycerin
  • glycol distearate
  • lauric acid
  • +2 more

glycine soja oil/soybean oil

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colorant: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Deceth-3, Laureth-12, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-30, Lauric Acid, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-22, Ethanolamine, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Metabisulfite, Carbomer, P-Aminophenol, 2-Methylresorcinol, P-Phenylenediamine, Ascorbic Acid, EDTA, Resorcinol, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, M-Aminophenol, 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol, Dimethicone, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract. Fruit Oil Concentrate: Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil, Parfum/Fragrance, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract. Rinse-Out Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis Oil/Palm Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Olea Europaea Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Niacinamide, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugarcane Extract/Extrait De Canne a Sucre, Glycerin, Glycine Soja Oil/Soybean Oil, Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil/Black Currant Seed Oil, Pyridoxine HCl, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Citrus Limon Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, CI 15985/Yellow 6, CI 19140/Yellow 5, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol. Developer: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide MEA, Ceteareth-25, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Salicylate, Phosphoric Acid.

Check Nutrisse Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 63 Light Golden Brown (Brown Sugar) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrisse Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 63 Light Golden Brown (Brown Sugar) is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown