Is NUTRISURE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk Protein, Soy Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Sucromalt, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Less Than 0,5% Of: Corn Oil, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, Liquid Sucralose, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Fd&c Red 3, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Contains: Milk And Soy

Check NUTRISURE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

NUTRISURE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go