Is NUTRISURE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk Protein, Soy Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Sucromalt, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Less Than 0,5% Of: Corn Oil, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, Liquid Sucralose, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Fd&c Red 3, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Contains: Milk And Soy

Check NUTRISURE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTRISURE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go