Is NUTRISURE, VANILLA PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, CORN), MILK PROTEIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check NUTRISURE, VANILLA PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTRISURE, VANILLA PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking