Is NUTRISURE, VANILLA PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, CORN), MILK PROTEIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check NUTRISURE, VANILLA PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRISURE, VANILLA PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTRISURE, VANILLA PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


