Is Nutrisystem Body Select Fuel Me Up Snacks Dark Chocolate Coconut Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural coconut flavor

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic brown rice syrup, organic agave syrup, coconut, brown rice protein concentrate, organic dark chocolate (organic chocolate liquor, organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter), pea protein concentrate, organic brown rice, sunflower seeds, dates, natural vanilla flavor, natural coconut flavor, cocoa powder, flax seeds, sea salt

Check Nutrisystem Body Select Fuel Me Up Snacks Dark Chocolate Coconut Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go