Is Nutrisystem Cheddar Broccoli Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-diglycerides
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +1 more
mono-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice *, Cheese Powder (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzyme), Inulin, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate. Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk Powder (skim Milk, Dry Whey), Broccoli *, Onion *, Garlic*, Nonfat Milk Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Potassium Chloride, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono-diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Soybean Oil, Annatto Color *, Turmeric (color). * Dried. Contains Milk.
Check Nutrisystem Cheddar Broccoli Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Cheddar Broccoli Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Frozen


