Is Nutrisystem Cheese Puffs (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ound Yellow, Red Lentils, Rice Meal, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning, (Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese, (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Turmeric (Color)), Nbsp,whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Hull Fiber, Contains Milk,,manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Nutrisystem Cheese Puffs (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrisystem Cheese Puffs (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go