This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Chocolate Flavored Pretzels With Other Natural Flavors Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Pretzel Twists (wheat Flour, Modified Wheat Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Soy Flour, Butter (cream), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Gluten Protein Isolate (wheat Gluten, Trisodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Pectin, Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Yeast). Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat.

Check Nutrisystem Chocolate Flavored Pretzels With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Nutrisystem Chocolate Flavored Pretzels With Other Natural Flavors | Spoonful