Is Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Walnuts, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Honey, Organic Gum Acacia, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (As Emulsifier), Mixed Tocopherols

Check Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast