Is Nutrisystem Enjoy-Full Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Snack Bars, 1.4 Oz, 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- lactose
- glycerin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Walnuts, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Honey, Organic Gum Acacia, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (As Emulsifier), Mixed Tocopherols, Almonds, Mixed Tocopherols
Check Nutrisystem Enjoy-Full Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Snack Bars, 1.4 Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Enjoy-Full Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Snack Bars, 1.4 Oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Nutrisystem Enjoy-Full Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Snack Bars, 1.4 Oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


