Is Nutrisystem Granola Cereal Breakfast Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Granola Cluster (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Soy Flour, Crisp Rice [rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Distilled Monogylcerides, Mixed Tocopherols {antioxidant}], Oat Fiber, Corn Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil [rosemary Extract, Ascorbicacid As Antioxidants], Modified Food Starch [corn], Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols [antioxidant]. Contains Soy.
Check Nutrisystem Granola Cereal Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Granola Cereal Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


