Is Nutrisystem Peanut Butter Cookie Snack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Butter (cream, Salt), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Resistant Maltodextrin, Dark Brown Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Eggs, Fructose, Peanut Oils And Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Wheat.

Check Nutrisystem Peanut Butter Cookie Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go