Is Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Expeller Pressed Oil, (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Nbsp,whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Beta Carotene, (For Color), Nbsp,contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat,popcorn, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Reduced Lactose Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat

Check Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go