Is Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Dietary Fiber Blind (Inulin, Resistant Maltodextrin), Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cornstarch, Disodium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract (Sweetener), Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Caseinate, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin C, Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Mono And Diglycerides, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chute, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep