Is Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized process swiss cheese
  • whey
  • low sodium cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Color (Includes Beta Carotene), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Filling: Pasteurized Smoked Turkey Ham Water Added (Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring), Pasteurized Process Reduced Fat, Low Sodium Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Whey, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Milk Fat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Onions, Modified Food Starch, Chives, Contains Egg, Milk And Soy

Check Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep