Is NUTRITBIOTIC CAPSULES PLUS GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT - 90 CAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit Seed Extract), Echinacea Angustifolia Extract (Standardized), Equivalent To 80Dried Root, Magnesium Stearate
Check NUTRITBIOTIC CAPSULES PLUS GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITBIOTIC CAPSULES PLUS GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prince of Peace Ginger Chews Plus + Enhanced With Concentrated Extract
AlgaeCal Plus Stronger Bones For Life Veggie Capsules
Member's Mark Vitamin C 500 mg plus Zinc 14 mg 400 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature’s Bounty Green Tea Standardized Extract Capsules 315mg 100 Count
Life Extension Curcumin Elite Turmeric Extract, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
NUTRITBIOTIC CAPSULES PLUS GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT - 90 CAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


