Is NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE), FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTITOL SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO ADDED FOR COLOR), BUTTERFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


