Is NUTRITION BAR, COCONUT CASHEW CRISP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CASHEWS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC QUINOA, ARABIC GUM, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), SEA SALT.

Check NUTRITION BAR, COCONUT CASHEW CRISP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast