Is NUTRITION BAR FOR LASTING ENERGY, HONEY PEANUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium phosphate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, FRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ROASTED SOYBEANS, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NUTRITION BAR FOR LASTING ENERGY, HONEY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BAR FOR LASTING ENERGY, HONEY PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


