Is NUTRITION BAR, PUMPKIN CHAI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUCTOSE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PUMPKIN SOLIDS, RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, EGG WHITE, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, CARDAMOM, PALM OIL, GUM ARABIC, BLACK TEA EXTRACT.

Check NUTRITION BAR, PUMPKIN CHAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go