Is NUTRITION BAR, PUMPKIN CHAI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
- whey powder
- milk protein isolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUCTOSE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PUMPKIN SOLIDS, RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, EGG WHITE, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, CARDAMOM, PALM OIL, GUM ARABIC, BLACK TEA EXTRACT.
Check NUTRITION BAR, PUMPKIN CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BAR, PUMPKIN CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


