Is NUTRITION BAR, PUMPKIN CHAI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUCTOSE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PUMPKIN SOLIDS, RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, EGG WHITE, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, CARDAMOM, PALM OIL, GUM ARABIC, BLACK TEA EXTRACT.

Check NUTRITION BAR, PUMPKIN CHAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go