Is Nutrition Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Roasted Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Honey, Glucose, Walnuts, Crisp Rice (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chico

Check Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item