Is NUTRITION BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS SOY, MILK AND PECAN INGREDIENTS; MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES EGGS, PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS AND WHEAT.

Check NUTRITION BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go