Is NUTRITION BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate chips
- chocolate flavored coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW PIECES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERIN, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM. VITAMIN AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, BIOTIN, SELENOMETHIONINE, MOLYBDENUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NUTRITION BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


