Is NUTRITION ENERGY BAR, SWEET & SPICY NUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts almonds

peanuts almonds

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, PUMPKIN SEEDS ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, COCONUT, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND CHIPTOLE CHILE, GROUND PAPRIKA.

Check NUTRITION ENERGY BAR, SWEET & SPICY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast