Is NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- other organic coconut milk
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC QUINOA TRIM, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED. DIGESTIVE ENZYME BLEND: AMYLASE, PROTEASE, LIPASE, LACTASE, CELLULASE. OTHER INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL FRUIT AND VEGETABLE FLAVOR BLEND, ORGANIC STEVIA, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT FLAVOR.
Check NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


