Is NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that mixes easily into a shake; commonly used as a quick meal replacement, everyday snack, or post-workout drink, often blended with fruit or milk. Customer reviews typically note consistent taste, convenience, and portability, while some mention occasional thinness or slight chalky aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SUGAR (SUCROSE), MILK PROTEIN, SOY OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CORN OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC SULPHATE, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULPHATE, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ACESULFAME- POTASSIUM, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking