Is Nutritious You Tortilla Crackers, Raw-Vegan, Corn Free, Gluten Free, Flour Free. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spinach, Organic Carrot, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Bell Pepper, Organic Tomato, Organic Lime, Organic Chili Powder, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Cumin, Himalayan Sea Salt

Check Nutritious You Tortilla Crackers, Raw-Vegan, Corn Free, Gluten Free, Flour Free. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Nutritious You Tortilla Crackers, Raw-Vegan, Corn Free, Gluten Free, Flour Free. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go