No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Nutriway Plant Friendly Oat S Banana Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Dried Bananas, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Walnuts, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon Contains Tree Nuts (walnut, Coconut).

Check Nutriway Plant Friendly Oat S Banana Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast