Is NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- milk chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Milk Protein Isolate, Unsweetened Coconut, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerine, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Salt
Check NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


