Is NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free (7/Box) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Milk Protein Isolate, Unsweetened Coconut, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerine, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Salt
Check NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


