Is NutriWise - Chunky Crisp Peanut Butter (7/Box) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iisolated Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Polydextrose, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Ground Peanuts), Fructose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Tapioca Starch, Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Gum Acacia, Salt, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Peanut Oil, Natural Mixed Tocopherols

Check NutriWise - Chunky Crisp Peanut Butter (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NutriWise - Chunky Crisp Peanut Butter (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping