Is NutriWise - Chunky Crisp Peanut Butter (7/Box) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter
  • ground peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iisolated Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Polydextrose, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Ground Peanuts), Fructose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Tapioca Starch, Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Gum Acacia, Salt, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Peanut Oil, Natural Mixed Tocopherols

Check NutriWise - Chunky Crisp Peanut Butter (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NutriWise - Chunky Crisp Peanut Butter (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping