Is NutriWise | Gluten Free Protein Crisps Ranch Flavor, High Protein, Low Carb (7 bags) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- seasoning buttermilk powder
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese powder cultured milk
- milk protein isolate
seasoning buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Seasoning Buttermilk Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cheddar Cheese Powder Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Corn Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum (Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Soy/canola)
Check NutriWise | Gluten Free Protein Crisps Ranch Flavor, High Protein, Low Carb (7 bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise | Gluten Free Protein Crisps Ranch Flavor, High Protein, Low Carb (7 bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NutriWise | Gluten Free Protein Crisps Ranch Flavor, High Protein, Low Carb (7 bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


