Is NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Peanut Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Glycerine, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Organic Cane Juice Concentrate, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Allergy Information: Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing: Tree Nuts And Fish
Check NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


