Is Nuts About Nature Peanut Butter Crunchy 340G Peanut Free?

Description
This crunchy spread delivers a robust roasted flavor with coarse, crunchy texture and small crisp pieces; consumers commonly use it on toast, in sandwiches, stirred into porridge, or incorporated into baking. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, good spreadability, and flavorful profile but varying expectations for sweetness and overall satisfaction.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This crunchy spread delivers a robust roasted flavor with coarse, crunchy texture and small crisp pieces; consumers commonly use it on toast, in sandwiches, stirred into porridge, or incorporated into baking. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, good spreadability, and flavorful profile but varying expectations for sweetness and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Peanuts (100%)
Check Nuts About Nature Peanut Butter Crunchy 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts About Nature Peanut Butter Crunchy 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nuts About Nature Peanut Butter Crunchy 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


