Is NUTS ABOUT SRIRACHA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED SRIRACHA PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, SUGAR, SRIRACHA SEASONING [SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), SRIRACHA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR), DRIED CANE SYRUP, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR]), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL).

Check NUTS ABOUT SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTS ABOUT SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing