Is NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Almonds, Peanut, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Vanilla), Cashews And Pecans (Cashews And Pecans, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt)
Check NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


