Is NUTS & DRY FRUITS RICE CRACKERS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA, SEAWEED, CHILI, STARCH, PEPPER, GLUTINOUS, FD&C YELLOW 5&6.
Check NUTS & DRY FRUITS RICE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS & DRY FRUITS RICE CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


