Is Nuts For Nature Nut & Seed Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Nuts And Seeds (cashews, Almonds, Chia Seeds, Brazil Nuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Hazelnuts). May Contain Peanuts, Other Nuts.
Check Nuts For Nature Nut & Seed Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts For Nature Nut & Seed Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


