Is Nuts, Hbegg, Mozz Bento, 5 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized reduced fat milk
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese

pasteurized reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Hard-boiled Egg, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Mixed Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Canola, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa

Check Nuts, Hbegg, Mozz Bento, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuts, Hbegg, Mozz Bento, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item